• A-
  • A+

"40 Gedanken" von Anselm Pyta [02:41 min]

Webfest Berlin 2015: Dublin Web Fest Award 

"366 Tage" von Johannes Schiehsl [12:12 min]

Animasyros 5.0 - International Animation Festival & Forum 2012: Special Mention
Animateka 2012: Special Mention of the European Student Programme Jury
Animation Block Party 2012:
Best Computer Animation
ASIFA AUSTRIA 2012: Nominierung "ASIFA AUSTRIA AWARD/Best Austrian Animation"
AsoloArtFilmFestival 2012: "Beste Hochschulproduktion"
BAF! Bradford Animation Festival 2011:
Best Student Film
CINANIMA 2011: Menção Especial
Ciné-Court Animé - Festival international du court metrage d’animation 2012: "Grand Prix International du Jury" und "Special Distintion For The Best 3D Film from Movie Creation"
Content Award Vienna 2011: 1. Platz in der Kategorie "Best Character"
FBW - Filmbewertungsstelle Wiesbaden 2011: "Prädikat Besonders Wertvoll" und "Kurzfilm des Monats November 2011"
Filmschau Baden-Württemberg 2011: Bester Animationsfilm
Hamburg Animation Award 2012: Hamburg Animation Award
ITFS - Internationales Trickfilm Festival 2012: Nominierung “Meckatzer Lena-Weiss-Preis”
KROK International Animated Film Festival 2012: Special Jury Prize "For Shining A Light On Loneliness"
Land Niederösterreich 2012: Kulturpreis des Landes Niederösterreich in der Kategorie "Medienkunst"
Österreichischer Kurzfilm 2013: Nominierung als "Bester Kurzfilm"
ReAnimania - Yerevan International Animation Film Festival 2012:
Best Graduation Film
SchillerShorts Kurzfilmpreis 2012: Goldene Schillerlocke
Shortynale 2011: "Publikumspreis" und "Preis für den besten Film"
Thalmässinger Kurzfilmtage 2012: 2nd Audience Award

"458 nm" von Jan Bitzer, Ilija Brunck & Tom Weber [06:30 min]

ANIMA Cordoba International Animation Festival 2007: Special Mention of the Student Jury
Lucania Filmfestival 2008: Award "Pisticci Shortvillage", Best Film Animation Section
Melbourne International Animation Festival 2007: Session Award
Monterrey International Film Festival 2007: First Place Short Animated Category
Prix Ars Electronica 2006: Goldene Nica
SIGGRAPH 2006: Special Jury Honors Award
VGIK International Student Film Festival 2008: Diploma For Outstanding Achievements in 3D Technology
Vilnius Film Shorts 2006: Best Animation

"a.maize" von Roman Kälin, Falko Päper & Florian Wittmann [01:50 min]

VES Awards 2012: Outstanding Visual Effects in a Student Project

"About Want and Need" von Sarah Heinrich [04:46 min]

Wellington Student Film Festival, USA 2017: Honorable Mention

"Amour Fou" von Florian Werzinski [04:00 min]

Short Tiger Awards 2016: Short Tiger

"Angelinho" von Maryna Shchipak [04:28 min]

FBW - Filmbewertungsstelle Wiesbaden 2012: "Prädikat Besonders Wertvoll" und "Kurzfilm des Monats August"
German Films - Next Generation Short Tiger 2012: Short Tiger 2012
Sports Movies & TV Milano International FICTS Fest 2012: Honorable Mention Movies

"Animan" von Nikolai Maderthorner und Michael Lange [02:00 min]

International Student and Video Festival of Beijing Film Academy: "Award for the Best Experimental Innovation"

 

 

"Bär" von Pascal Flörks [07:30 min]

Ars Electronica 2015: Award of Distinction
Capalbio Cinema International Short Film Festival 2015:
Special Mention Category PremioAdci Migliore Idea Creativa
Curtas Vila do Conde International Film Festival:
Best Film Documentary
First Steps Award 2014:
"Bester Kurz- und Animationsfilm"
FBW - Filmbewertungsstelle Wiesbaden 2014: "Prädikat Besonders Wertvoll"
Primanima 2015: "Eliska Decka's Special Mention"
Shnit Internationales Kurzfilmfestival 2014: "Nominierung Jury Award"

 

 

"BEAR ME" von Kasia Wilk [05:45 min]

Anim Arte, Brasilien 2014: 2nd place International Students Maxi
Balkanima - European Animated Film Festival 2012:
 Best Student Animation
Bayside Film Festival 2012: International Award Jump Cut Competition
Capalbio Cinema International Short Film Festival 2012:
2. Platz Junior Teens Prize
CIVIS Medienpreis 2013: European Young CIVIS Media Prize
Cleveland International Film Festival 2013: Jury Award for Best Animated Short Film
Court mais bon Short Film Festival Le Puy en Velay 2013: Jury Prize
FESA - Festival of European Student Animation 2012: First Prize, Best Student Film
FFest 2012: Best Animation
FICMEC Beirut International Student Short Film Festival 2013: Best Animation
Filmschau Baden-Württemberg 2012: Bester Animationsfilm
Freshly Squeezed International Student Short Film Festival 2013: (F)route Audience Award Winner
Independent Days Filmfestival 2013: Goldene ID 2013
Lodzia po Wisle 2012: Best Animation
Marin County International Festival, USA 2014: Jury Award
Melaka art & performance festival 2012: Best International Animation
Multivision Festival St. Petersburg, USA 2013: For a woman's view of a man's life
Outbox International Short Film Festival 2013: Best Animation
Palm Springs International ShortFest & Film Market 2012: Best Student Animation
Pentedattilo Film Festival 2012: Best Animation
ReAnimania - Yerevan International Animation Film Festival 2012: Junior Jury Award for Best Film
Short Story Film Festival 2012: Audience Award Heartstrings

"BreakingPoint" von Martin Lapp [02:20 min]

Siggraph Asia 2016, Macao: Best Student Project Award
VES Awards 2017: Award für "Outstanding Visual Effects in a Student Project"

"Child's Play" von Ore Peleg [01:54 min]

Anifest ROZAFA, Shkodar 2012: Special Prize Children's Jury

"Citipati" von Andreas Feix [06:53 min]

12 Months Film Festival 2016: Animation of the month 09.2016
aeaf Australien Effects and Animation Festival 2016:
Gold Award in der Kategorie Student
Annie Awards 2017:
Annie Award in der Kategorie "Best Student Project"
Cordoba Terror Film Festival 2016:
Best Animated Short Film
Discover.film Awards 2017:
Best in Fest, Best Animation
First Steps Award 2016:
Nominierung Kategorie "Kurz- und Animationsfilm"
International Student and Video Festival of Beijing Film Academy 2016:
Outstanding International Student Film Award
New Renaissance Film Festival:
Film of Week (21.-27.11.2016)
OIFF Turin Cinefest 2017:
Best Soundtrack
Open Window International Film Challenge 2017, Indien:
Audience Choice Award, Best Experimental Short Film of the Month, Best Animated Short Film of the Month, Best Student Short Film of the Month
Promofest El Corto del Ano 2016:
Special Mention "Click for Festivals" Short of the Year - Summer 2017
Puerto Madero International Film Festival 2016:
Winner August Edition 2016
Spark Animation 2016:
Special Mention - VFX
StoneFair International Film Festival 2016:
Best Animation
VES Awards 2016:
Award für Outstanding Visual Effects in a Student Project
WEB TV NEW Film Festival 2016: Best Student Film

"Chocolate Darwin" von Patxi Aguirre und Kiana Naghshineh [14:34 min]

Filmz Festival des deutschen Kinos 2015: Gewinner Reihe andersARTig
Queen City Film Festival 2015, USA:
Cult Short Award
World Animation Celebration 2015, USA: Student Experimental Animation Award

"Contrast" von Carmen Büchner [03:50 min]

Dimension3 2013: Best Student Film

"Der Besuch" von Conrad Tambour [08:30 min]

Chitrakatha - International Student Animation Festival 2011: Winner of Chitrakatha 2011
Content Award Vienna 2011: 2. Platz in der Kategorie "Characters"
Cut Out Fest 2011: First Place Narrative Category
Diagonale - Festival des österreichischen Films 2012: Bester Nachwuchsfilm
FATPIGtures - Jugendfilmfestival 2011: Preisträger in der Kategorie "Filmstudenten"
FBW - Filmbewertungsstelle Wiesbaden 2011: "Prädikat Besonders Wertvoll" und "Kurzfilm des Monats Oktober 2011"
Friedrich-Wilhelm Murnau Stiftung 2012: Friedrich-Wilhelm-Murnau-Preis 2012
Hamburg Animation Award 2011: Hamburg Animation Award
Sehsüchte 2011
: Bester Animationsfilm
shnit International Shortfilmfestival 2011: Magic Jack (Kurzfilme < 10 min)
Shortynale 3. KLBG Kurzfilmfest 2011: Ehrenvolle Erwähnung
Skena Up International Students Film and Theatre Festival 2011: Best Animation Award
U.FRAME - International Academic Video Festivals 2011: Best Animation
WATERSPRITE - The Cambridge International Student Film Festival 2012: Nominierung in den Kategorien "Animation" / "Tech/Creative Achievement - Screenplay"
XXS Dortmunder Kurzfilmfestival 2011: 2. Platz

"Der Eisenturm" von Christoph Horch [14:00 min]

Aniwow! 2009: White Poplar Award in der Kategorie "Animation"
Balkanima International Animated Film Festival 2008: Special Diploma

"Deep Dance" von Marco Erbrich [06:05 min]

Animex International Festival of Animation & Computer Games 2015: "Visual Effects Award"
VES Award 2015: Nominiert für "Outstanding Visual Effects in a Student Project"

 

 

"Dino Kid" von Kiana Naghshineh [00:30 min]

spotlight Festival 2015: spotlight-Award Bronze

"Ein kurzer Film über den Igel" von Kariem Saleh [05:30 min]

Filmschau Baden-Württemberg 2013: Bester Animationsfilm

"Electrofly" von Natalia C.A. Freitas [02:45 min]

Anim'est 2015: Special Mention for a Student Film
Azores Fringe Festival 2016: 2016 Audience Award
International Nature Film Festival Gödöllö 2016: 3rd Prize Category Animations

"Elevator" von Valentin Kemmner [00:51 min]

spotlight Festival 2015: spotlight-Award Silber

"Elemental" von Adrian Meyer [01:20 min]

VES Awards 2017: Nominierung für Outstanding Visual Effects in a Student Project

"Face the Darkness" von Andreas Bruns [01:13 min]

Animago Award 2016: Beste Werbeproduktion
Young Director Award Cannes 2016:
Silver Screen -  Europe Category Test Commercial & Silver Screen  - Europe Category Film School

"Farbzwerge" von Regina Welker [01:00 min]

Animago Award 2010: Nominierung in der Kategorie "Beste Nachwuchs-Produktion"
Animex - International Festival of Animation and Computer Games 2010
: Visual Effects Award

"FISCHKOPP" von Alexander Dietrich, Dominic Eise und Johannes Flick [01:16 min]

Anim'est International Animation Film Festival 2012: Best Advertisment/Commercial

"Fleischwelt" von Ara Jo [00:58 min]

CINEMINUTO CORDOBA 2015: Mencion Especiales de la Competencia Universitaria
World Animation Celebration 2015: 3. Place Student Experimental Animation

"Frequenz Morphogenese" von Onni Pohl [04:20 min]

Animago Award 2008: Beste technische Realisation Kategorie "Kurzfilm"
Animex - Students Animations Awards 2008: Experimental Animation Award
Cronosferafestival 2008: Mention of the Jury
Hamburg Animation Award 2009: 2. Preis

"Globosome" von Sascha Geddert [01:29 min]

3D Film&Music Fest 2014: Best Animation Award
Prix Ars Electronica 2014:
Honorary Mention
SIGGRAPH 2012:
Best Student Project Prize Runners-Up
VES Awards 2013: Nominierung in der Kategorie "Outstanding Visual Effects in a Student Project"

"Hai Hase" von Florian Greth & Julia Reck [01:41min]

VES Awards 2012: Nominierung in der Kategorie "Outstanding Visual Effects in a Student Project"

"Harald" von Moritz Schneider [06:00min]

Animation Block Party 2014: Best Computer Animation
Maremetraggio - International Film Festival Trieste 2014:
Premio del pubblico "Piquadro"
Palm Springs International ShortFest 2013:
Best Student Animation
Pune International Film Festival 2015:
Best Animation (International)
SIGGRAPH 2013:
Best Student Project Runners-Up
U.Frame International Academic Video Festival 2013: Prize of the Jury Animation Category

"Heldenkanzler" von Benjamin Swiczinsky [13:00 min]

Chitrakatha - International Student Animation Festival 2011: Jury Special Mention
Content Award Vienna 2011: 1. Platz in der Kategorie "Shorts"
DOK Internationales Leipziger Festival für Dokumentar- und Animationsfilm 2011: Preis für den besten Deutschen Animationsfilm
Festival der Nationen, 2013: Preis für den besten österreichischen Film und Lenzinz Award in Gold
FIRST STEPS 2011: Nominierung in der Kategorie "Kurz- und Animationsfilme"
Future Film Festival 2012: Future Film Short - Premio Provinica di Bologna
ITFS - Internationales Trickfilm Festival 2012: Lotte Reiniger Förderpreis für Animationsfilm
Kurzundschön 2011: Kurzfilm-Preis der Stadt Köln
Land Niederösterreich 2012: Kulturpreis des Landes Niederösterreich in der Kategorie "Medienkunst"

"Herbstlaub" von Oliver Vogel [03:20 min]

Animex - Students Animations Awards 2008: Experimental Animation Award
ANIWOW! 2007: Best Original Music

"Herr Hoppe und der Atommüll" von J. Lachauer & T. Löffler [04:00 min]

24FPS Awards 2011: Best 2D/3D Animated Short Film - Student International
Highlights 2011: 2. Publikumspreis
International Student Film and Video Festival 2011: 2. Preis in der Kategorie "Animation"
Japan Media Arts Festival 2012: Jury Selection works
SIGGRAPH 2012: BEST STUDENT PROJECT PRIZE RUNNERS-UP

"Insomnia" von Christian Bohm [02:56 min]

International Student and Video Festival of Beijing Film Academy 2014: "Award for Excellent Technical Application"

"Jagon VFX" von Julian Weiss (VFX-Supervisor) [03:03 min]

aeaf Australien Effects and Animation Festival 2016: Bronze Award in der Kategorie Student
Austrian Computer Graphics Award 2015:
"Best Foreign Production"
VES Awards 2016: Nominierung für "Outstanding Visual Effects in a Student Project"

"Jazz Orgie" von Irina Rubina [00:53 min]

60 Seconds of Less Video Festival 2016: 2nd Place Open Category
Animex International Festival of Animation and Computer Games 2016:
Experimental Animation Award
Arouca Filmfestival 2016: Best Experimental Film
Copenhagen Jazz Film Festival 2016: Audience Award for Best Short Fiction Film
FESA Festival of European Student Animation 2016: Diploma Category Advertising or Music Film
Golden Kuker-Sofia International Animation Film Festival 2016: Winner Category Short Films up to 1 Minute
Karl-Miescher-Preis 2016: Lobende Erwähnung
MIAF Melbourne International Animation Festival 2016: Audience Award
Ottawa International Animation Festival 2015: Best Commissioned Animation

"Kater" von Tine Kluth [14:00 min]

Alpinale 2006: Goldenes Einhorn Kategorie "Bester Animationsfilm"
Anima Mundi 2006:
2. Preis Kategorie "Bester Kinderfilm"
Cinema Tout Ecran 2005:
Best Animation, Kodak Prize Best Directing
exground Wiesbaden 2005:
Gewinner Deutscher Kurzfilm-Wettbewerb
Festival Récréacourt 2006: Publikumspreis
Filmfest Emden 2006: 4. Platz
Filmschau Baden-Württemberg 2005:
Preisträger Kategorie "Animation"
First Frame International  Students Film Festival 2007: Special Jury Mention
Interfilm Film Festival 2005: 1. Preis Kategorie "Kinderfilm"
International Student Film Festival Tel Aviv 2006: Nominierung "Finalist"
Lüchow Open Shorts 2006:
Bester Animationsfilm
Monterey International Film Festival 2006: 2nd Prize Animated Films
Murnau-Kurzfilmpreis 2006:
Preisträger
OrvietoCortoFest 2008
: Winner Section “Cartoon - Animation”
Tokyo International Anime Fair 2006: Student Category Award of Excellence
Umbria Film Festival 2006: Winner Category "Shorts for Children"

"Kellerkind" von Julia Ocker [09:45 min]

Anifest ROZAFA, Shkodar 2012: Special Prize Children's Jury
Bamberger Kurzfilmtage 2013: Honorable Mention
Croqanime, Paris 2014: "Mentions ex aequo du Jury Croq'Anime"
FBW - Filmbewertungsstelle Wiesbaden 2012: "Prädikat Besonders Wertvoll" und "Kurzfilm des Monats März 2012"
Festival Bolzano Cinema-Filmtage 2014: "Best Short"
Festival of Nations, Lenzing, Österreich 2014: "Silver Award"
First Steps Award 2012: Best Animation
International Animation Film Festival "TINDIRINDIS" 2012: Diploma for 'For tragic truth in the story' Category Student Films
Konstanzer Kurzfilmspiele 2013: Lobende Erwähnung der Jury
Ravenna Nightmare 2012: Silver Ring Award for Best European Short Competition
Shortynale 2013: Special Jury Prize
Tricky Women 2013: Tricky Women Preis der Stadt Wien
U.Frame International Academic Video Film Festival 2012: Best Animation & Best Video in Competition

"KRAKE" von Regina Welker [09:05 min]

Caligari 2011: 2. Mitgliederpreis
Monstra Lisboa Animation Film Festival 2014: Best Student Film Junior Jury
Schlingel Internationales Festival für Kinder und Jugendliche 2013: Nationaler Kurz- und Animationsfilmpreis
VIEW Conference 2012: VIEW Award in der Kategorie "Best Character"

"Lebensader" von Angela Steffen [05:56 min]

Anima - Brussels Animation Films Festival 2010: Visual Effects Award
Animafest Zagreb World Festival of Animated Films 2010: Dusan Vukovic Award for Best Student Film
Animex - International Festival of Animation and Computer Games 2010: 2D Animation Award
Annecy International Animated Film Festival 2010: Special Distinction by Graduation Films Jury
Armenian Rolan Bykov Fond International Film Festival for Children and Youth 2010: Special Mention for Graphic Embodiment of Philosophical Idea
Chitrakatha - International Student Animation Festival 2009: Jury Special Mention
Cine Animado Expotoons 2010: Cine Animado Expotoons Award 2010
CIneMAiubit International Student Short Film Festival 2009: Prize for Animation
EXPOTOONS 2010: Cine Animado Expotoons Award 2010
Fargo Film Festival 2010: Best Animated Film
FIFE Maroc International Student Film Festival 2010: Prix 2M Category "Animation Film"
Filmschau Baden-Württemberg 2009: Förderpreis der Baden-Württembergischen Filmindustrie, Kategorie" Animation"
Hamburg Animation Award 2010: Hauptpreis
International Film Festival for Children and Young People 2010: Special Mention
International Film & Photo Festival of Students 2010: Special Jury Prize Animation
ITFS - Internationales Trickfilm Festival Stuttgart 2010: Special Mention
MONSTRA - Lisbon Animation Film Festival 2010: Special Mention
Ottawa International Animation Festival 2009: Best Graduate Animation

"LOOM" von Jan Bitzer, Ilija Brunck & Csaba Letay [05:20 min]

Anim'est International Animation Film Festival 2010: Special Mention
ANIMA - Córdoba International Animation Festival 2011: Best Animation Prize in der Kategorie "Themes and Rhythms (ex-aquo)"
Animago Award 2010: "Sonderpreis der Jury", Nominierung in der Kategorie "Beste technische Realisierung"
Ars Electronica 2010: Anerkennungen Computer Animation/Film/VFX
ASOLO ART Film Festival 2011: Best Film Production Schools
AVANCA - International Meeting of Cinema, TV, Video and Multimedia 2012: Best Animation Film
Bamberger Kurzfilmtage - Das 3-Länder Festival 2011: Bamberger Reiter - Bester Animtions-/Experimentalfilm
cellu l'art Jenaer Kurzfilmfest 2011: Lobende Erwähnung
Eksjö Animation Festival 2011: Best Animation Award
exground filmfest Wiesbaden 2010: Preis der Jury Internationaler ON-VIDEO-Wettbewerb
Expotoons International Animation Festival 2011: 1st. Mention
FIKE - Èvora International Short Film Festival 2010: Organization Award
Internationales Trickfilm-Wochenende 2010: Preis des Kulturamts der Landeshauptstadt Wiesbaden
Landshuter Kurzfilmfestival 2011: Animationspreis
MONSTRA - Lisbon Animation Film Festival 2011: Honorable Mention
Sehsüchte 2011: Bester Animationsfilm
Shnit 2010: Nominierung German Award
SIGGRAPH 2010: Best in Show Award
SIGGRAPH Asia 2010: Best Student Project
VES Awards 2011: Nominierung in der Kategorie "Outstanding Visual Effects in a Student Project"
VIEW Conference 2010: Best Digital Visual Effects

"Longing for Wilderness" von Marc Zimmermann [02:36 min]

Screen4All 360 Film Festival 2016: Award Category "Art"

"Magic Mushroom" von Julian Weiß, Michaela Gote [00:58 min]

ANIMA Cordoba International Animation Festival 2013: Best Animation

"Magus Maximus" von Emanuel Strixner [07:50 min]

Chitrakatha - International Student Animation Festival 2009: Final Competition

"Manège Magique" von Viola Baier [01:29 min]

spotlight - Internationales Werbefilmfestival 2012: Nominierung für den Publikumspreis

"Mee" von Letty Felgendreher [04:40 min]

FBW - Filmbewertungsstelle Wiesbaden 2012: "Prädikat Besonders Wertvoll" und "Kurzfilm des Monats April 2012"
Festival Internacional de Escuelas de Cine 2013: Special Mention
Landshuter Kurzfilmfestival 2013: Animationspreis

"Mercury Bird" von Ina Findeisen [09:20 min]

Auburn Internations Film Festival for Children 2010: Tadgell's Bluebell Honor Award
International Right Film Festival STEPS Ukrain 2010: Best animation film for environtmental protection
Wordless International Short Film Festival 2011: Best Film Award

"Mobile" von Verena Fels [06:40 min]

1 Reel Film Festival for Bumbershoot 2011: Best Animated Short Film
24FPS Awards 2010: Best 3D Animated Short Film -  Student
Anima - Brussels Animation Films Festival 2011: Jury: Bester Kurzfilm für Kinder; Publikumspreis: Bester Kurzfilm für Kinder
Anima Mundi 2010: Best Student Film / Audience Jury Awards Sao Paolo & Rio de Janeiro
Animago Award 2010: Beste Nachwuchs-Produktion
AniFest ROZAFA - Animation Film Festival for and by Children 2010: Award for Academic Films
Animayo 2010: Award from the Public
Animex - International Festival of Animation and Computer Games 2011: Runner-Up in the 3D Animation Category
Aniwow! 2010White Poplar Award
Armenian Rolan Bykov Fond International Film Festival for Children and Youth 2010: Special Mention for Excellent Animation Performance and Design
Bunter Hund Internationales Kurzfilmfest München 2010: 3. Platz
Cartoon d'Or 2011: Nominierung Cartoon d'Or 2011
Cartoons on the Bay 2010: Nominierung "Short Film" und Auszeichnung "Best Soundtrack"
CIneMAiubit International Student Short Film Festival 2010: Ion Truica Award
CORTOONS International Short Animated Film Festival of Rome 2011: Nominierung: Miglior cortometraggio nelle scuole
El Meu Primer Children's Film Festival 2010: Audience Award
Euganea Movie Movement International Festival of Short Films and Documentaries 2010: Special Mention Animation
FBW - Filmbewertungsstelle Wiesbaden 2010: Kurzfilm des Monats Dezember 2010
Festival des deutschen Films Moskau 2010: Special Mention
Festival du Film d'Animation pour la Jeunesse 2010: Grand Prix Prize of the Jury
FIKE - Èvora International Short Film Festival 2010: Audience Award
FilmKunstFest Mecklenburg-Vorpommern 2010: Golden Moon - Publikumspreis der Kurzfilmnacht
FIRST STEPS Award 2010Nominierung in der Kategorie "Kurz- und Animationsfilme"
interfilm Internationales Kurzfilmfestival Berlin 2010: Bester KUKI Kinder Kurzfilm 1. Preis
International Children's Film Festival India - The Golden Elephant 2011: Special Mention from Children's Jury
International Festival of Animation Arts "Multivision" 2010: Best Graduation Film
International Film School Festival Escuela de Cine de Uruguay 2010: Special Mention Category "Best Animated Short"
Internationale Kurzfilmtage Oberhausen 2011: Preis der Kinderjury des Internationalen Kinder- und Jugendfilmwettbewerbs
Internationales Medienfestival 2011: Publikumspreis
ISFVF International Student Film and Video Festival  of Beijing Film Academy 2010: International Student Film Outstanding Award
ITFS - Internationales Trickfilm Festival Stuttgart 2010: Nominierung "Lotte Reiniger Förderpreis für Animationsfilm"
Jilin International Animation & Comics Exhibition 2011: Best Animation Short Film Award, Best Director Award
La.Meko Kurzfilmfestival 2010: Jury-Preis für die beste Animation
Monstra - Lisbon Animation Film Festival 2011: Onda Curta Award
Mundos Digitales 2010Best Animation Short Film
PISAF - Puchon International Student Animation Festival 2010: The Manager of NH BANK Puchon Branch Office Prize
ReAnimania Yerevan International Animation Film Festival 2010: Jury Special Mention Best Graduation Film Category
Rüsselsheimer Filmtage 2011: Publikumspreis 1. Platz
Sapporo Short Fest 2010: Children Jury's Special Mentions Award
Sehsüchte Filmfestival 2010: Bester Kinderfilm
SpIFF - Spokane International Film Festival 2012: Best Animation - Gold SpIFFy / Animated Short - Audience Choice
Tashkent International Film Forum Golden Guepard 2011: Golden Gepard for Best Animated Film
VGIK International Student Film Festival 2010: Special Mentioning of the Jury

"Morphium" von Linus Stetter [02:04 min]

Monstra Lisboa 2016: Jury Honorable Mention
VES Awards 2014:
Nominierung in der Kategorie "Outstanding Visual Effects in a Student Project"

"Mutterland" von Hannes Appell [09:00 min]

VES Awards 2010: Nominierung in der Kategorie "Outstanding Visual Effects in a Student Project"

"My Date From Hell" von Tom Bracht & Tim Weimann [14:00 min]

Animacor 2006: Best Animationfilm - 2. Platz
Animago 2006: 3. Platz Education Animation Kurzfilm
Animatu 2006: Grand Prix for the best short of 2d and 3d categories
Animex - Students Animations Awards 2007: 3D Animation Award & 3D Character Animation Commendation
Festival internazionale Cinema d'Animazione e Fumetto 2008: Best Animation Prize
International Festival of Student Film Belgrade 2006: Best Animated Film
International Student Film and Video Festival 2006: Audience Award
ITFS - Internationales Trickfilm Festival Stuttgart 2007: Internationalen Förderpreis - Preis für den besten Abschlussfilm
ITFS - Internationales Trickfilm Festival Stuttgart 2011: Trickparade 2010 / Best of the Best 2010 / Platz 5
Landshuter Kurzfilmfestival 2008: Animationsfilmpreis & Kinderfilmpreis
Lola Kenya Screen Film Festival 2007: Bronze Mboni
Sehsüchte - Internationales Studentenfilmfestival 2007: Bester Animationsfilm

"Nachkommen" von Heiko van der Scherm [14:00 min]

Animago Award 2008: Bester Character Kategorie "Kurzfilm"
Asolo ArtFilm Festival 2009: Premio Asolo for the Best Production by Schools of Cinema
exground filmfest 2008: Publikumspreis Kategorie "Young Animation"
International Film & Photo Festival of Students 2010: Best Animation Film

"Natalis" von Daniel Brkovic & Jan-Marcel Kühn [04:20 min]

VES Awards 2013: Outstanding Visual Effects in a Student Project

"Natural Attraction" von Marc Zimmermann [05:00 min]

Azores Fringe Festival 2016: 2016 Audience Award
International Student Film & Video Festival Beijing 2015:
Audience Award
Siggraph Asia 2015:
Best Student Project
Spark Animation 2015: Special Mention-Best VFX

"Oh Sheep!" von Gottfried Mentor [06:40 min]

Anibar International Animation Festival 2013: Special Mention
Anifest ROZAFA, Shkodar 2012:
Special Prize Children's Jury
Anilogue International Animation Film Festival 2012: Budapest Audience Award 2nd Place
Anima - The Brussels Animation Film Festival 2013: Animation Night Audience Award for Best Short Film
Anima Mundi - International Animation Festival of Brazil 2013: Best Student Film
Animayo 2013: Best Humor for Adults Short Film
BUSHO - The Budapest Short International Film Festival 2012: Best Comedy Award
Capalbio Cinema International Short Film Festival 2012: 1. Platz in der Kategorie "Junior ragazzi"
Cartoon Club - International Festival of Animation, Cinema and Comics 2013: Special Mention
CICDAF China International Animation and Digital Arts Festival 2013:
Special Student Award
Ciné-Court Animé - Festival international du court metrage d'animation 2013: International Audience Award
EXPOTOONS International Animation Festival 2012:
2nd Prize Graduation Short Films
Festival du Film d'Animation pour la Jeunesse 2013: Prize of the Audience
International Children's Film Festival Lucknow 2014: Special Mention
International Student Film and Video Festival of Beijing Film Academy 2013: International Student Film Golden Award
KROK International Animated Film Festival 2012:
Diploma for 'Reminding us that we are all of one flock' Category Graduation
Maremetraggio International Short Film Festival 2013: Audience Award
MONSTRA - Lisbon Animated Film Festival 2013:
Best Short Student International (Junior Jury), Best Short Student International (Senior Jury), Audience Award
SIGGRAPH Asia 2012: CAF SIGGRAPH Jury Award

"Ophelia: Love & Privacy_Settings" von Bin-Han To [03:41 min]

Animayo - International Film Festival of Animation, Visual Effects and Videogames 2014: Best Comedy for Adults
U.FRAME International Academic Video Festival 2013:
U.FRAME Mundi Award

"Opossum" von Paul Cichon [04:00 min]

CineMaiubit 2015: "Best Animation Award"
FBW - Filmbewertungsstelle Wiesbaden 2014:
"Prädikat Besonders Wertvoll"

"Pianoid" von Janina Putzker [03:03 min]

Short Tiger Awards 2016: Short Tiger

"Plakatkleber" von Conrad Tambour [00:51 min]

Animest International Animation Film Festival 2008: Special Mention for Advertising

"Planeta de Queso" von Matisse Gonzalez [01:00 min]

World Animation Celebration 2015, USA: 3. Place Student Stop Motion Award

"PlayStation Portable - Power Failure" von Julia Dobesch [01:00 min]

Aniwow! 2007: Best Digital Short Film
Cannes Lions International Advertising Festival 2007:
Young Director Award, 1. Preis Kategorie "European Film School"
First Steps Award 2007:
Nominierung Kategorie "Commercial Award"
Kurzundschön 2007:
1. Preis Kategorie "Werbung"
PISAF 2007: Spot Animation Prize
Spotlight Ravensburg 2008
: Bronze spotlight for students TV & Kino

"Rabenjunge" von Andrea Deppert [09:40 min]

AIFF - Acquedolci Independent Film Festival 2012: 2nd Place AIFF Anime Award
ASOLO ART Film Festival 2011: Special Mention Film School Productions
FBW - Filmbewertungsstelle Wiesbaden 2011: "Prädikat Besonders Wertvoll" und "Kurzfilm des Monats März 2011"
Japan Media Arts Festival 2012: New Face Award
New York International Film Festival 2012: Best Animation
WATERSPRITE - The Cambridge International Student Film Festival 2012: Nominierung in der Kategorie "Tech/Creative Achievement - Soundtrack"
Wiliam and Mary Global Film Festival 2012: Best Artistic Achievement

"Red Rabbit" von Egmont Mayer [08:00 min]

Beirut International Student Short Film Festival 2008: Best Animation
Cinemacity 10.000 Bucks Film Festival 2009: Special Mention
CIneMAiubit International Student Short Film Festival 2008:
 Best Animation Film
St. Petersburg Open Film Festival 2008: Special Diploma

"Reizwäsche" von Jelena Walf und Viktor Stickel [01:03 min]

Ottawa International Animation Festival 2012: Best Undergraduate Animation

"Rollin' Safari" von A. Habermehl, K. Buschor & C. Päplow [02:08 min]

3D World CG Awards 2013: CG Commercial Campaign Award
Anim'est International Animation Film Festival 2013:
Best Advertising Award
Anima - The Brussels Animation Film Festival 2014:
Animation Night Audience Award for Best Short Film
Ars Electronica 2013:
Honorary Mention
BAF Bradford Animation Festival 2013:
Best Commercial
EXPOTOONS 2013:
Best Commissioned Film Award
First Steps Award 2012:
Nominierung Kategorie Werbefilme
Hamburg Animation Award 2013: 3. Preis
Multivision Festival 2012: LOL Can't Stop Laughing Award
Ottawa International Animation Festival 2013: Best Undergraduate Animation
Porsche International Student Advertising Award 2013: Lobende Erwähnung
ReAnimania 2013:
Best Advertisment
Sehsüchte - Internationales Studentenfilmfestival 2014:
Bester Kinderfilm
SIGGRAPH 2013:
Best Student Project
VES Awards 2013: Nominierung in der Kategorie "Outstanding Visual Effects in a Student Project"

"Rugbybugs" von Matthias Bäuerle, Fabian Fricke, Emanuel Fuchs, Martin Lapp, Carl Schröter

anim'est Bukarest 2014: Best Advertising
Spotlight - Internationales Werbefilmfestival 2014: "Silber - ex aequo" for Students Web & Mobile
VES Awards 2014:
Outstanding Visual Effects in a Student Project

"Rust Raiders" von Beren Baumgartner & Stephan Konegen

Browser Game Forum Offenbach 2011: Platz 2 der "bgf Starters Trophy"

"SHINE" von Alexander Dietrich und Johannes Flick [04:13 min]

Short Tiger Awards 2017: Short Tiger 2017
VES Awards 2017:
Nominierung für "Outstanding Visual Effects in a Student Project"

"Skal" von Marco Hakenjos [03:07 min]

VES Awards 2016: Nominierung für "Outstanding Visual Effects in a Student Project"

"Some Thing" von Elena Walf [07:00 min]

Filmschau Baden-Württemberg 2015: Baden-Württembergischer Filmpreis Kategorie Animationsfilm"
Primanima 2015:
The Children Jury's Award
Roshd International Film Festival 2015, Iran: First Prize

"The Present" von Jacob Frey [04:20 min]

15 Short Film Festival Charlotte 2014: Jury Award Best Animation
AKUT 2015:
2. Audience Award
Animafest Zagreb 2015:
Best Children's Film Award
Animago 2014:
Nominated for Best Short Film
Animalada 2014:
Best Short Animated Film 2014, Jury Award
Anim!Arte-International Student Animation Festival of Brazil 2014:
2nd Place Official Jury
Anima Mundi 2015:
Best Short Film for Children
Animayo Festival Gran Canaria 2015:
Director Award
Ariano Film Festival Italien 2015:
Best Animation
ArTelesia Film Festival 2015, Italien:
Gewinner Sezione Filmmaker Voto Giuria Scuola Primaria e Secondari di I Grado
Austin Film Festival 2015:
Animated Short Audience Award
Canada International Film Festival 2015:
Best Animation
California International Shorts Festival 2015:
Best Animated Short
Carmarthen Bay Film Festival Wales 2015:
Best Animation
Catalina Film Festival 2015:
Best Animation Film
Charlotte Film Festival 2014:
Jury Award Best Animation
Chile Monos Festival International de Animacion 2015:
2nd Place International School Short Film Competition
CMS International Children's Film Festival 2015 Lucknow, Indien:
Special Mention
Coronado Island Film Festival 2016, USA:
Special Jury Recognition for Student Film & Dr. George M. Sanger Student Grant Film Award
Crossroads Film Festival 2016, USA:
2016 "Lagniappe Award" in der Animated Category
Curtas Vila do CondeInternational Film Festival 2015, Portugal:
Mar Shopping Prize Curtinhas Competition
El Corte del ano, Spanien 2014:
"Special Jury Mention"
ENFOQUE International Film Festival 2014:
Best Animation, Audience Award
FBW - Filmbewertungsstelle Wiesbaden 2014:
"Prädikat Besonders Wertvoll"
Cartoon Club - International Festival of Animation, Cinema and Comics 2014: Cartoon Kids Award
FESA Belgrad 2014: "Best Film for Children"
Filem'On Brussels 2015: Best Short Film
Filmschau Baden-Württemberg 2014: Gewinner Kategorie Animationsfilm
FLICKERS: Rhode Island International Film Festival 2014: Grand Prize der Jury als Best Animation
Giffoni Film Festival Italien 2015: 2nd Most Voted Film
Gold Coast International Film Festival, USA 2015: Jury Award for Best Student Short Film
International Family Film Festival 2014: Best Foreign Animation Short
International Film Festival for Children & Youth Zlin 2015: Hermina Tyrlova Award for Young Artist aged under 35
Seoul Guro International Kids Film Festival 2015: Best Animated Short Film
International Student Film Festival Pisek 2014: Special Jury Award
Joy House Film Festival 2015: Media Super's Best Film
Landshuter Kurzfilmfestival 2015: Audience Award Kids
Long Day Short Film Kalifornien 2015: Grand Jury Prize Animation
Los Angeles Independent Film Festival 2016, USA: Best Animation
Lyon International Film Festival 2016: Best Animation Award
KIKI International Film Festival for Kids 2016: 1st Prize
Kids' Film Festival 2016, USA: Best Short Film
Maramures International Film Festival, Rumänien 2015: Audience Award
Mexico International Film Festival 2016: Silver Palm for Best Animation
Monstra Lisboa Animated Film Festival 2015: Jury Honorable Mention & Audience Award
Monstronale 2015, Halle/Saale: International Children Jury Award
Newport Beach Film Festival 2015, USA: Outstanding Achievement in Filmmaking - Short Film
Norwich Film Festival 2016: Best Animation
Nueva Mirada International Film Festival for Children and Youth 2015: Golden Kite for Best Animated Short Film
Noida International Film Festival 2016, Indien: Best Student Animation
NYLA International Film Festival 2015: Best Animation
Ojai Film Festival, USA 2015: Honorable Mention
Olympia International Film Festival 2015, Griechenland: Children's Jury Award for Best Animated Short
PISAF Puchon International Student Animation Festival 2014: Audiences Prize (International)
Providence Children's Film Festival 2015: Third Place Best Short
Real to Reel International Film Festival USA 2015: Best Student Animation
Rendezvous Festival Florida 2015: Best Animation
RiverRun International Film Festival 2015, USA: Best Student Animated Short
Sapporo International Short Film Festival 2015: Best Student Director & Best Student Children Film
Sehsüchte International Student Festival 2015, Postdam: Best Children Film
Short Film Awards 2015, USA: Best Animated Short
Short Tiger Next Generation 2015: Short Tiger 2015
Soul for Reel Festival Maryland 2015: Best Animation
Summer Slam Film Festival 2015: Best Animation Short
The Accolade Competition 2015: Award of Excellence Special Mention: Animation
Timeline Film Festival 2015, Italien: Filmmaker Award
Traverse City Film Festival USA 2015: Audience Award for Best Kids Short
VAFI 2015, Kroatien: MIDI Section First Prize
Virginia Film Festival 2015: Audience Award for Narrative Short
Watersprite-The Cambridge International Student Film Festival 2015: OFM-Award

 

 

"Traumwandeln" von Andrea Deppert [03:30 min]

Aniwow! 2009: White Poplar Award in VFX Category

"They Will Come to Town" von Thilo Ewers [01:20 min]

Animago Award 2008: Beste Visualisierung in der Kategorie "Superkurzfilm"
Asolo Art Film Festival 2009: Special Mention of the Jury
Porsche Award 2008:
Porsche Nachwuchspreis Internationaler Werbefilm, zweiter Platz
VES Awards 2010
: VES Award in der Kategorie "Outstanding Visual Effects in a Student Project"

"URS" von Moritz Mayerhofer [10:00 min]

1st Shire International Short Film Festival 2010: Honorable Mention
83rd Academy Awards 2011: Shortlisted for 'Best Animated Short'
9th Tokyo Animation Awards 2010: Special Award
Africa International Film Festival 2010: Award for Best Animation
Animago Award 2009: Nominierung Kategorie Beste Nachwuchsproduktion
Animation Block Party 2010: Best Computer Animation
Animayo 2010: Award for the Best 3D Film
ANIWOW! China International Student Festival 2009: Best Directing Prize, Nominations for Best Art Design and Best Character Animation
Auburn International Film Festival for Children and Young Adults 2009: Special Mention
Caligari 2008: Caligari-Preis 2008
Cartoon Club - International Festival of Animation, Cinema and Comics Signor 2010: Rossi Award
CGTantra Community Award 2010: Jury Special Mention
Chitrakatha - International Student Animation Festival 2009: Final Competition
Cinanima 2009: Prize for Best Original Soundtrack
Euganea Movie Movement International Festival of Short Films and Documentaries 2009: Special Mention by the Jury'
Fancine Fantastic Film Festival Malaga 2010: Best Animation Short Film by the Official Jury
FBW - Filmbewertungsstelle Wiesbaden 2010: Prädikat Besonders Wertvoll
FEST Espinho 2009: Best Academic Work
FIFE Maroc International Student Film Festival 2010: 1st Prize Category Animation Film
Film Festival della Lessina 2010: Jury Prize
FilmLabFestival 2009: Jury Special Award
Friedrich-Wilhelm Murnau Stiftung 2010: Murnau-Kurzfilmpreis 2010
Japan Media Arts Festival 2010: Jury Recommended Work
Larissa Filmfestival of New Directors 2010: Special Mention
Mediteranean Festival of New Filmmakers 2010: Special Mention of the Jury
Melbourne International Animation Festival 2009: Judges Award - Best of the Next (International)
Mundos Digitales 2010: Nominated Best Short Animation
Muuuvi-Contest 2009: Best Animation
Palm Springs Film Festival 2010: 2nd Place Category Best Student Animated Short
Prix Ars Electronica 2009: Honorable Mention Computer Animation/Film/VFX
Roshd International Film Festival 2009: Silver Statue
Santa Barbara International Film Festival 2010: Bruce Corwin Award for Best Short Animation
Shnit 2010: German Award
Shortsoup Festival 2010: Best Short Film Award Kategorie "EntrŽe"
Skepto International Film Festival 2011: Special Mention for the Best Animated Short Film
Thalmässinger Kurzfilmtage 2009: 3. Preis
up and coming Internationales Kurzfilmfestival Hannover 2009: Lobende Erwähung
VES Awards 2010: Nominierung Kategorie "Outstanding Visual Effects in a Student Project"
View-Conference 2009: Best Environment Design

"Wallflower Tango" von Wolfram Kampffmeyer [07:14 min]

Arouca Film Festival 2012: Best Director
Beginning St. Petersburg Student Film Festival 2011: Best Animation Film
CineMA Festival de Cine Mexico-Alemania 2012: Award for Best Animation
DogVille 3D Film Festival 2012: Premio DogVille al mejor corto de animación
Festival International du court-metrage de Jouy-En-Josas - L'Ombre d'un court 2012: Prix écoles de cinema
International Short Film Festival of Montecatini Terme 2013: Golden Pegasus Audience Award
Prädikat:wertvoll Kurzfilmfestival Kufstein 2012: Preis für die beste technische Umsetzung
Sichuan TV Festival 2011: Award for Best Overseas Animated Short Film
Short Film Festival Court mais bon 2013: Best Film Le Puy en Velay Prize
The 5th Jilin International Animation & Comics Exhibition 2011: Nominations Best Scenarist Award, Best Character Award, Best Music Award, Best Animation Short Film Award
Xiamen International Animation Festival 2011: Best Animation Short Film

"Wedding Cake" von Viola Baier [07:38 min]

.mov Kurzfilmfestival 2015: Movy 2015 - Best Short Film
24th International Student ShortFilm Festival of Cergy Pontoise, France:
Image par image - Best Animation Short
AIFF - Ariano International Film Festival 2014:
First Prize Animation
Anim!Arte International Student Animation Festival of Brazil 2014:
1st Place Official Jury & Best Film Europe, 3rd Place International Students-Maxi
Anim!Arte 2015, Sao Paulo:
1st Place International Students Maxi
Anima Mundi 2014:
Audience Awards for Best Short Film & Best Student Film
Animayo - International Film Videogames 2014:
Best 3D/CGI Short Film
Aninomul 2014, Rumanien: Audience Award - Best Animation Award
Annie Awards 2014:
Best Student Film
Ballston Spa Film International Short Film Festival 2014, USA: Best Screenplay
Blue Plum Animation Festival 2015: Best of Independent Award 2015
Cartoon-Festival Internacional de Cortos de Animacion La Tribu 2015, Argentinien: Mencion Especial a la Narracion
Ciutat de Palma Award - Sant Sebastiàn, Palma/Spain 2014: Best Independent Animation
El Corto del Ano Promofest 2015: Special Mention
FENACO Festival Internacional de Cortometrajes 2014: Winner Film
Festival der Nationen 2014: Award in Gold
Film Leben Festival 2014: Publikumspreis
Food Film Festival 2014, Italien:
Special Mention in Animation
Gläserner Johann - Ilmenauer Medienpreis 2014:
Best Short Film
Premi Ciutat de Palma d'Animació Independent 2013: Best Independent Animation Short
Quellinale Das Kurzfilmfest 2014:
Gewinnerfilm
SIGGRAPH Asia 2013:
Best Student Project
The Unpresented Cinema International Festival of Short Films 2014: Best Computer Animation
V Festival Alhama Ciudad de Cine 2015, Spanien: Best Animated Short Film

"Wrapped" von Roman Kälin, Falko Paeper & Florian Wittmann [04:06 min]

animago Award 2014: Beste Nachwuchs-Produktion
ArtFutura Festival of Digital Culture and Creativity 2014: 3D Art Futura Show Award
CineMaiubit International Student Short Film Festival 2014: Best Experimental Film Award
CG Awards 2015: Nominierung "CG Short Animation"
Fort Lauderdale International Film Festival 2014: 1st Place College Competititon - Animation Category
GIFF 2015 Mexiko: Mention Short Animation
International Student and Video Festival of Beijing Film Academy 2014: Bronze Award, Award for Best Technical Application
LA Shorts Fest 2014: Best Experimental
Short Tiger Next Generation 2015: Short Tiger 2015
SIGGRAPH 2014: Best Student Project
VES Awards 2015: Outstanding Visual Effects in a Student Project

"Zing" von Kyra Buschor & Cynthia Collins [07:31 min]

AIFF - Acquedolci Independent Film Festival 2012: 3rd Place AIFF Anime Award
Aniwow! 2011: Best Art Design
CICAF - China International Cartoon & Animation Festival 2012:
Golden Monkey King Award
Cine-Jeune de l'Aisne - Festival international de cinéma 2012:
Best Animated Short
Cartoon d'Or 2012:
Nominierung "Finalists Selection"
FBW - Filmbewertungsstelle Wiesbaden 2012: Kurzfilm des Monats April 2012
FIFE Maroc International Student Film Festival Casablanca 2012:
2nd Prize Animation Category
International Student ShortFilm Festival of Cergy Pontoise 2012: Best Animation Of The Festival
ITFS 2012:
Preis für den besten Kindertrickfilm in der Kategorie "Tricks for Kids"
Les Nuits Magiques - Festival International du Film d'Animation 2012: Publikumspreis für den besten Kurzfilm, Kategorie "Fantastique"
WATERSPRITE - The Cambridge International Student Film Festival 2012: Nominated Film in the categories “Animation” and “Tech/Creative Achievement - Soundtrack”